Manage your assessment account easily!
Answers to your questions
Community Directory
community panorama
Bennett Ranch Homeowners Association
Bennett Ranch Homeowners Association is governed by a five-member, elected volunteer Board of Directors.
Download your community newsletter for the Board Member list.
Property Management
Progressive Community Management
Owned and Managed by Keystone
16775 Von Karman, Suite 100, Irvine, CA 92606

Phone: 949-582-7770
(after office hours: recorded emergency instructions)

Fax: 949-377-3309
City Of Lake Forest Information
City’s Welcome Packet - The City of Lake Forest provides important services to its residents; please access the City’s website at www.lakeforestca.gov to sign-up for important city/county alert notifications, view city budget and check on pending traffic improvements (Bennett Ranch has public streets).

Below is a list of contact telephone numbers for the City.
GENERAL INFORMATION 461-3400
PERSONNEL INFORMATION 461-3418
MAIN FAX NUMBER 461-3511
CITY COUNCIL 461-3420
CITY MANAGER 461-3410
CITY CLERK / INFORMATION SERVICES 461-3420
FINANCE DEPARTMENT
(Finance, Accounts Payable, Purchasing)
461-3430
POLICE SERVICES
(Administration and Emergency Preparedness)
461-3530
MANAGEMENT SERVICES
(Recreation, Personnel, Animal Control)
461-3450
COMMUNITY EVENTS 461-3450
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
(Planning, Bldg Code/Safety, Community Develop.)
461-3460
PUBLIC WORKS
(Engineering, Landscape Maint., Road Maint. & Operations)
461-3480
BUILDING INSPECTIONS 888-890-6298
GRAFFITI HOTLINE 461-3583
CITY COUNCIL MEETING DATES/TIMES 461-3581
CODE ENFORCEMENT 461-3474
GENERAL INFORMATION/DIRECTIONS 461-3582
PARK AND RECREATION COMMISSION MEETING DATES/TIMES 461-3586
PLANNING COMMISSION MEETING DATES/TIMES 461-3588
MCAS 461-3591
POLICE COMMUNITY WATCH 461-3580
SPORTS GROUP FIELD HOTLINE POISON CONTROL (800) 876-4766
BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU (714) 985-8900
US POST OFFICE-EL TORO BRANCH (800) 275-8777
PERMIT ASSISTANCE CENTER (714) 834-2840
Visit ReadyOC.org for disaster preparedness info
Ready OC disaster preparedness