Manage your assessment account easily!
Answers to your questions
Community Directory
community panorama
Bennett Ranch Homeowners Association
Bennett Ranch Homeowners Association is governed by a five-member, elected volunteer Board of Directors.
Download your community newsletter for the Board Member list.
Property Management
Keystone
16775 Von Karman, Suite 100, Irvine, CA 92606

Phone: 949-833-2600
(after office hours: recorded emergency instructions)

Fax: 949-377-3309
City Of Lake Forest Information
City’s Welcome Packet - The City of Lake Forest provides important services to its residents; please access the City’s website at www.lakeforestca.gov to sign-up for important city/county alert notifications, view city budget and check on pending traffic improvements (Bennett Ranch has public streets).

Below is a list of contact telephone numbers for the City.
GENERAL INFORMATION 461-3400
PERSONNEL INFORMATION 461-3418
MAIN FAX NUMBER 461-3511
CITY COUNCIL 461-3420
CITY MANAGER 461-3410
CITY CLERK / INFORMATION SERVICES 461-3420
FINANCE DEPARTMENT
(Finance, Accounts Payable, Purchasing)
461-3430
POLICE SERVICES
(Administration and Emergency Preparedness)
461-3530
MANAGEMENT SERVICES
(Recreation, Personnel, Animal Control)
461-3450
COMMUNITY EVENTS 461-3450
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
(Planning, Bldg Code/Safety, Community Develop.)
461-3460
PUBLIC WORKS
(Engineering, Landscape Maint., Road Maint. & Operations)
461-3480
BUILDING INSPECTIONS 888-890-6298
GRAFFITI HOTLINE 461-3583
CITY COUNCIL MEETING DATES/TIMES 461-3581
CODE ENFORCEMENT 461-3474
GENERAL INFORMATION/DIRECTIONS 461-3582
PARK AND RECREATION COMMISSION MEETING DATES/TIMES 461-3586
PLANNING COMMISSION MEETING DATES/TIMES 461-3588
MCAS 461-3591
POLICE COMMUNITY WATCH 461-3580
SPORTS GROUP FIELD HOTLINE POISON CONTROL (800) 876-4766
BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU (714) 985-8900
US POST OFFICE-EL TORO BRANCH (800) 275-8777
PERMIT ASSISTANCE CENTER (714) 834-2840
Visit ReadyOC.org for disaster preparedness info
Ready OC disaster preparedness