General Huntington Beach Hamptons HOA Information
Community Amenities
HOA Events Calendar
Useful community contacts and phone numbers
Architectural Guidelines and Application Forms
Community Newsletters & Archived Minutes of BoD Meetings
Manage your assessment account easily!
Huntington Beach Hamptons
Contact / MaintenanceContactMaintenance Request
Answers to common questions of Huntington Beach Hamptons Homeowners
Community Directory
HUNTINGTON BEACH HAMPTONS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Board Member Roster & Meetings Huntington Beach Hamptons

Ready OC disaster preparedness.
Visit ReadyOC.org for
disaster preparedness info

Download your community newsletter
for the Board Member list.

Meets quarterly on the second Wednesday of January, April, July, October and December is their Annual Meeting at 5:30 p.m
. at First Team Realty Offices, corner of Garfield and Goldenwest, Huntington Beach
Property Management
Keystone
16775 Von Karman, Suite 100, Irvine, CA 92606
Phone: 949-833-2600
(after office hours: recorded instructions in case of emergency)
Fax: 949-377-3309


NOTE: No Street Parking 2nd and 4th Thursdays from 8am-4pm to allow the street sweeper to effectively clean.

Effective Friday, December 3rd, 2018, trash day will change from Wednesdays to Fridays.
Community Contacts (Unless indicated - all numbers are 714 area code)
AAA Huntington Beach (Auto Club) 848-2227
Adult Education 847-2873
Animal Control (licenses) 935-6848
       - Barking/aggressive dogs 945-7419
Cable Television - Spectrum 877-906-9121
California Beach News
Chamber of Commerce 536-8888
City Beach Information 536-5281
City Data
More City facts and info
Department of Motor Vehicles (CA State) (800) 777-0133
Dog Beach Info Line 841-8644
Equestrian Center 848-6565
Fire Department 536-5411
Search and Rescue
536-5485
Gas Company (SoCal Gas) (800) 427-2200
Golden West College 895-8991
Highway Patrol 892-4426
Historical Society 962-5777
Huntington Beach Central Library 848-4481
Huntington Beach City Website
Huntington Beach Community Theater 375-0696
Huntington Beach Events
Huntington Beach Parks locations
Huntington Beach Playhouse 375-0696
Huntington Beach Project Redevelopment Plan
Huntington Beach Restaurants
Huntington Beach Pier Webcam (Northside)
Huntington Harbor Boat Launch (City/Warner) 536-5287
Park Ranger 960-8847
Police Department (Non-emergency) 960-8811
Post Office- Main & Olive 374-5243
Rainbow Disposal 847-3581
Sand Bags 536-5223
School Districts
     Huntington Beach Elementary 964-8888
     Ocean View Elementary 847-2551
     HB Union High School 964-3339
     HB High School 536-2514
SeaCliff Country Club 536-7575
SoCal Edison (SCE) (800) 655-4555
Water/Trash/Sewer 536-5919
Weather / Surf Report