Trinidad Island Homeowners Association
. . . . . . . . .Community Directory
An overview of Trinidad Island HOA
Community Amenities
Trinidad Island event calendar
Useful community contacts and phone numbers
CCRs, Rules and Regulations and By-Laws
Community Newsletters & Archived Minutes of Board Meetings
An overview of Trinidad Island HOA
Answers to resident questions

Trinidad Island Homeowners Association
Board Member Roster
Trinidad Island Homeowners Association

Download your community newsletter for the Board Member list.
Property Management

Progressive Community Management
27405 Puerta Real, Suite 300
Mission Viejo, CA 92691
Phone: 949-582-7770 (after office hours: recorded emergency instructions)

Fax: 949-582-7796
Community Contacts (Unless indicated - all numbers are 714 area code)

AAA Huntington Beach (Auto Club) 848-2227

Ready OC disaster preparedness
.
Visit ReadyOC.org for
disaster preparedness info

Adult Education 847-2873
Animal Control (licenses) 935-6848
. . . . Barking/aggressive dogs 945-7419
Cable/Phone/Internet (AT&T / Verizon) (800) 784-0574
Cable Television (Spectrum) 877-906-9121
California Beach News
California Fish & Game
Chamber of Commerce 536-8888
City Beach Information 536-5281
City Clerk 536-5227
City Data
City of Huntington Beach 536-5553
More City facts and info
Department of Motor Vehicles (CA State) (800) 777-0133
Dog Beach Info Line 841-8644
Equestrian Center 848-6565
Fire Department 536-5411
Search and Rescue
536-5485
Gas Company (SoCal Gas) (800) 427-2200
Golden West College 895-8991
Fire Department 536-5411
HarborClean Boat 949-433-0207
Harbour View Elementary 846-6602
Highway Patrol 892-4426
Historical Society 962-5777
Hoag Urgent Care
. . . . 5355 Warner Ave., Suite 102, Huntington Beach, CA
352-5500
Hoag Urgent Care Huntington Beach
. . . . 19582 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA
477-8050
Huntington Beach Central Library 848-4481
Huntington Beach City Website
Huntington Beach Community Theater 375-0696
Huntington Beach Events
Huntington Beach Parks locations
Huntington Beach Playhouse 375-0696
Huntington Beach Pier Webcam (Northside)
Huntington Beach Project Redevelopment Plan
Huntington Beach Restaurants
Huntington Beach Visitors Bureau 969-3492
Huntington Harbor Boat Launch (City/Warner) 536-5287
Huntington Harbor Property Owners Association 840-7877
Orange County Harbor Patrol
840-5222
Orange County Sheriff
(800) 777-0133
National Poison Control Center (800) 222-1222
Park Ranger 960-8847
Police Department (Non-emergency)
. . . . 2000 Main Street Huntington Beach, CA
960-8825
Post Office - Main & Olive 374-5243
Property Tax 834-2727
Public Works Maintenance Division 960-8861
Rainbow Disposal (including Special Collections/Large Items) 847-3581
Sand Bags 374-1565
School Districts
. . . . Huntington Beach City School 846-6602
. . . . Huntington Beach Elementary 964-8888
. . . . LePort Schools Huntington Harbour 907-4672
. . . . Marine View Middle School 846-0624
. . . . Ocean View Elementary 847-2551
. . . . HB Union High School 903-7000
. . . . HB High School 536-2514
SoCal Edison (SCE) (800) 655-4555
SoCalGas Company (800) 427-2200
Vacation House Checks (RSVP) 374-1507
Vector Control 971-2421
Water/Trash/Sewer (Press 9))
. . . . Non-holiday scheduled trash pickup is on Fridays
536-5919
Weather / Surf Report